Cameron Diaz

Cameron Diaz Profile

Name: Cameron Diaz
Birth Name: Cameron Michelle Diaz
Height: 5' 9"
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: August 30, 1972
Birth Place: San Diego, California, USA
Profession: actress, model

Education: Long Beach Polytechnic High School in Long Beach, California

Relationship: Justin Timberlake (musician; born January 31, 1981; dated since 2003; split January 11, 2007), Jared Leto (actor; born December 26, 1971; 1999-2003), Matt
Dillon (actor; born February 18, 1964; 1996-1998), Carlos De La Torre (producer; 1990-1995)

Father: Emilio Diaz (oil foreman)

Mother: Billie Early (exporting agent)

Sister: Chimene Diaz (older)

Claim to fame: as Tina Carlyle in The Mask (1994)

Cameron Diaz Biography

Cameron Michelle Diaz (born August 30, 1972) is an American actress and former fashion model. She is perhaps best known for her roles in blockbuster movies such as The Mask, There's Something About Mary, My Best Friend's Wedding, Charlie's Angels, Shrek, and Gangs of New York. Diaz was the second of three actresses (the others being Julia Roberts, and Reese Witherspoon) to join the coveted "$20 Million Club" after receiving this salary for Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle.

Diaz was born in San Diego, California to Emilio Diaz who worked as a foreman for an oil company, and Billie, an import-export agent. Diaz's father is a second-generation Cuban-American and her mother has Native American, English and German ancestry. Diaz attended Long Beach Polytechnic High School at the same time as rapper Snoop Dogg. During her school days, she was called Skeletor by her classmates because she was so thin.




You have read this article with the title Cameron Diaz. You can bookmark this page URL http://sashasaysgiveaway.blogspot.com/2011/11/cameron-diaz.html. Thanks!
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...