Michelle Hunziker

Birth name : Michelle Yvonne Hunziker
Born : January 24, 1977 - Origin Sorengo, Switzerland
Occupations : Actress, Singer, Model
Years active : 1994–present (model)/ 1996–present (TV host)/ 1998–present (actress)/ 2006–present (singer)


Michelle Yvonne Hunziker (born January 24, 1977) is a Swiss television hostess, actress, model and singer known to Italian, German and Swiss audiences. Hunziker was born in Sorengo (Lugano), in the Italian-speaking part of Switzerland. Her mother Ineke is Dutch; her father Rudolf, who died of a heart attack in the fall of 2001, was a German-speaking Swiss national. He was a painter, but worked as a hotel manager. In 1983, the family moved to Ostermundigen, a suburb of Bern in the German speaking part of Switzerland. In Ostermundigen Hunziker attended elementary school. After moving to Milan with her mother, she decided to become a fashion model and was hired by Riccardo Gay, a renowned agent. Although considered to be both too heavy and short, at 17 she posed for well-known labels such as Armani, Rocco Barocco, La Perla, Colmar, Fuerte Ventura, Lovable and Swish.








video 
 




You have read this article with the title Michelle Hunziker. You can bookmark this page URL http://sashasaysgiveaway.blogspot.com/2011/08/michelle-hunziker.html. Thanks!
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...